Men’s Awards

First grade

MVP

2019 Colin Cummins

2018 Jaiden Watson

2017 Bruno Andre

2016 Jason Cuttle

2015 Bruno Andre

2014 Jason Cuttle

2013 Not awarded

2012 Ashley Smith

2011 Chris Ayton

2010 Jason Cuttle

2009 Patrick Hogan

2008 Jason Cuttle

2007 Jason Cuttle/Nathan Carroll

2006 Tim Gater

2005 Steve Papasidero

2004 Daniel Cornwell

2003 Troy Perry

2002 Lee Salmon

2001 Andrew Robbards

2000 Greg Hilton

 

Coach’s Award

2019 Nick Young

2018 Matthew Kleine

2017 Cameron Kopp

2016 Henry Brind

2015 Colin Cummins

2014 Prince Thompson

2013 Matt Takats

2012 not awarded

2011 not awarded

2010 Daniel Lawrence

2009 Alex Rudd

2008 not awarded

2007 Steve Wait

2006 Sam Slattery

2005 Justin McTaggert

2004 Lian O’Grady

2003 Michael Derricott

2002 Paul Bodsworth

2001 Steve Ackerman

2000 Tristan Zielinski

 

Player’s Player

2019 Matt Kleine

2018 Jaiden Watson

2017 Jaiden Watson

2016 Jason Cuttle

2015 Jaiden O’Brien

2014 Jason Cuttle

2013 Will Silver

2012 Kaine Goode

2011 Matt Hall

2010 Lachlan Bushby

2009 Braedan O’Grady

2008 Patrick Hogan

2007 Steve Papasidero

2006 Jason Cuttle

2005 Daniel Cornwell

2004 Torin O’Grady

2003 Steve Papasidero

2002 Steve Clout

2001 Torin O’Grady

2000 Torin O’Grady

 

Second grade

MVP

2019 Callum Beattie

2018 Adrian Jones

2017 Nick Young

2016 Chris Ayton

2015 Zac Hines

2014 Chris Williams

2013 Robert Clarke

2012 Adrian Gaeta

2011 Dylan Neumann/Matt Grauer-Kompos

2010 Sam Robbins

2009 Julian Boissery

2008 Todd Henderson

2007 Jye Miller

2006 Mathew Shepley

2005 Mathew Shepley

2004 Nathan Post

2003 Cameron Coogan

2002 Jye Miller

2001 Mark Evener

2000 Greg Hilton

 

Coach’s Award

2019 Tynan Vidler

2018 Mathew Baker

2017 Nick Scane

2016 Adrian Jones

2015 Kaylem Fitzpatrick

2014 Nick Scane

2013 William Antill and Jayden Beattie

2012 Not awarded

2011 Not awarded

2010 Mitchell Vidler

2009 Michael Coombes

2008

2007 Amos Donato

2006 not awarded

2005 Julian Boissery

2004 Jason Prowse

2003 Robert Ellison

2002 Mark James

2001 John Vidler

2000 John Vidler

 

Player’s Player

2019 Jaiden Watson

2018 Bernadette Blake

2017 Adrian Jones

2016 Zac Hines

2015 Henry Brind

2014 Chris Williams

2013 Matt Grauer-Kompos

2012 Brendan Lynch

2011 Matt Kleine

2010 Michael Coombes

2009 Kyle Harrison

2008 Andrew Ceeney

2007 Braedan O’Grady

2006 Andrew Ceeney

2005 Todd Henderson

2004 Jason Prowse

2003 Warren Buys

2002 Danny Beeton

2001 Craig Watt

2000 Daniel Huthwaite

 

Third Grade

MVP

2019 Benjamin Leak

2018 Tynan Crouch/Matt McKenzie

2017 Jackson Holmes/Tynan Crouch (16s)

2016 Matt Hall and Jack Loneragan

2015 Aaron Carruthers

 

Coach’s Award

2019 Mitchell Crawley

2018 Will Morton/Josh Lang

2017 Braedan Burney/David Longeragan

2016 Jonty Hush and Pat Kingwell

2015 Jack Longeragan

 

Player’s Player

2019 Dipu Kuriakose

2018 Thomas Emery/Aiden Maher

2017 Pat Kingwell/Mick Kell

2016 Aidan Maher and Brett Wendt

2015 Koichi Sase

 

Fourth Grade (previously Over 35s before 2019)

MVP

2019 Joshua Lang

2017 Paul Serafin

2016 Chris Driscoll

2015 Brent Castle

2014 Brent Castle and Koichi Sase (Coolamon)

 

Coach’s Award (4th Grade)

2019 Hayden Oakman

2017 Paul Locker

2016 Matt McKenzie

2015

2014 Paul Locker and Jack Loneragan (Coolamon)

 

Player’s Player (before 2009 the Steve Richards Memorial Award)

2019 Jaxon Wait

2017 Andrew Ceeney

2016 Andrew Ceeney

2015 Kyle Harrison

2014 Josh Loiterton and Ethan Weeks (coolamon)

2013 Brent Castle

2012 Brent Castle

2011 and 2010 not awarded

2009 Anthony Briggs

2008 Scott Rodgers

2007 Anthony Briggs

2006 Paul Serafin

2005 Dave Tyson

2004 Chris Lemon

2003 Chris Lemon/Phil Henshaw

2002 Daniel Maslin

2001 Jason Prowse

2000 Dave Tyson

1999 Steven Richards