Awards

Tolland Wolves Football Club Past and Present award winners. Please scroll down to view the award winners.

Women’s MVP

2018 Madden Jo Balcombe

2018 Leonard Vanessa Angel

2017 Madden Monica Kompos

2017 Leonard Christna Grauer-Kompos

2016 Madden Florence Wilson

2016 Leonard Lauren Rouse Uptjohn

2015 Madden Vanessa Angel

2015 Leonard Isabella Law

2014 Madden Vanessa Angel

2014 Leonard Holly Barbe

2013

2012 Courtney Sayer

2011 Elisha O’Mara

Women’s Coaches award

2018 Madden Jacqui Fowler

2018 Leonard Carly Perrin

2017 Madden Ginna Webster

2017 Leonard Samantha Gross & Oliva Webster

2016 Madden Gina Webster

2016 Leonard Jessica Leak

2015 Madden Hope Harvey-Button

2015 Leonard Rachel Long

2014 Madden Madeline Steele

2014 Leonard Vanessa Angel

2013, 2012, 2011, 2010 not awarded

2009 Nat Barnes

Women’s Players Player

2018 Madden Alison Steele

2018 Leonard Lizzie Read

2017 Madden Neva Walker

2017 Leonard Bernadette Blake

2016 Madden Kate Pellow

2016 Leonard Louise Stott

2015 Madden Monica Kompos

2015 Leonard Laura Buggy

2014 Madden Isabella Law

2014 Leonard Bernadette Blake

2012 Elisha O’Mara

2011 Bernadette Blake

2010 Breanna-lee Wade

2009 Tara Humpries

First Grade MVP

2018 Jaiden O'Brien

2017 Bruno Andre

2016 Jason Cuttle

2015 Bruno Andre

2014 Jason Cuttle

2013 Not awarded

2012 Ashley Smith

2011 Chris Ayton

2010 Jason Cuttle

2009 Patrick Hogan

Coaches Award First Grade

2018 Matthew Kliene

2017 Cameron Koop

2016 Henry Brind

2015 Colin Cummins

2014 Prince Thompson

2013 Matt Takats

2012 not awarded

2011 not awarded

2010 Daniel Lawrence

2009 Alex Rudd

First Grade Players Player

2018 Jaiden O'Brien

2017 Jaiden O'Brien

2016 Jason Cuttle

2015 Jaiden O’Brien

2014 Jason Cuttle

2013 Will Silver

2012 Kaine Goode

2011 Matt Hall

2010 Lachlan Bushby

2009 Braedan O’Grady

Second grade MVP

2018 Adrian Jones

2017 Nick Young

2016 Chris Ayton

2015 Zac Hines

2014 Chris Williams

2013 Robert Clarke

2012 Adrian Gaeta

2011 Dylan Neumann/Matt Grauer-Kompos

2010 Sam Robbins

2009 Julian Boissery

Second Grade Coaches Award

2018 Matthew Baker

2017 Nick Scane

2016 Adrian Jones

2015 Kaylem Fitzpatrick

2014 Nick Scane

2013 William Antill and Jayden Beattie

2012 Not awarded

2011 Not awarded

2010 Mitchell Vidler

2009 Michael Coombes

Reserve Grade Players Player

2018 Bernadette Blake

2017 Adrian Jones

2016 Zac Hines

2015 Henry Brind

2014 Chris Williams

2013 Matt Grauer-Kompos

2012 Brendan Lynch

2011 Matt Kleine

2010 Michael Coombes

2009 Kyle Harrison

Nankivell Cup MVP

2018 Not Awarded

2017 Paul Serfin

2016 Chris Driscoll

2015 Brent Castle

2014 Brent Castle and Koichi Sase (Coolamon)

Blake Trophy MVP

2018 Tyran Crouch & Matthew McKenzie

2017 Jackson Holmes & Tyran Crouch

2016 Matt Hall and Jack Loneragan

2015 Aaron Carruthers

Nankivell Cup Coaches Award

2018 Not Awarded

2017 Paul Locker

2016 Matt McKenzie

2015

2014 Paul Locker and Jack Loneragan (Coolamon)

Blake Trophy Coaches Award

2018 William Morton & Joshua Lang

2017 Braden Burney & Dave Longeran

2016 Jonty Hush and Pat Kingwell

2015 Jack Longeragan

Nankivell Cup Players Player

2018 Not Awarded

2017 Andrew Ceeney

2016 Andrew Ceeney

2015 Kyle Harrison

2014 Josh Loiterton and Ethan Weeks (coolamon)

2013 Brent Castle

2012 Brent Castle

2011 and 2010 not awarded

2009 Anthony Briggs

Blake Trophy Players Player

2018 Aiden Maher/Thomas Emery

2017 Patrick Kingwell & Mick Kell

2016 Aidan Maher and Brett Wendt

2015 Koichi Sase

Senior Clubperson of the Year

2018 Daniel Smith

2017 Taiya McKenzie

2016 Keith Ramsay

2015 Dave Antill

2014 Bernadette Blake

2013 Kyle Harrison

2012 Dave Antill

2011 Dave Antill

2010

2009 Bryan Lucas

Clubperson of the Year

2018 Dave Antill

2017 Dave Antill & Maurie Hogan

2016 Terry Wise

2015 Brendan Flanagan

2014 Maurie Hogan

2013 Steve Keynon

2012 Julie Rafter

2011 Maurie Hogan

2010 Sam Gray

2009 Wayne Rafter

Junior Clubperson of the Year

2018 Zoe & Hugh Jenkins

2017 James Foley & Dylan Hill

2016 Adrian Jones

2015 Logan Flanagan

2014 Bradley Yeomans

2013 Olivia Webster

2012 Brandon O’Brien

2011 William Antill

2010

2009 William Antill

2008 Patrick Hogan & Colin Cummins

Stephanie Scott Memorial Award

2018 Florence Wilson

2017 Bernadette Blake

2016 Colin Cummins

2015 Laura Buggy